intramural-recreational sports

 

Schedule Announcements

Spring Break - Mar. 7 - 15

Modified schedule will be available online February 20, 2015.

 


Schedules, classes & instructors may change due to academic, intramural, athletic, special events, inclement weather or as needed.

Group Exercise

< Jan 26 - Feb 01 > Switch to Monthly View
Jump to: Class: Facility: Instructor: Format:

Spring 2015 Group Exercise Sch: January 17‐May 6

print the schedule
Mon 01/26 Tue 01/27 Wed 01/28 Thu 01/29 Fri 01/30 Sat 01/31 Sun 02/01
6:15 AM Cycle 60
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Hannah
Good Morning Yoga
(AFC MP 1)
Yuliya
Cycle 60
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Jen B.
Bootcamp 45
(NGRC MP 1)
Cara
6:30 AM Ashtanga Yoga Mysore (CSC) 6:30-9:30AM, New Students 6:30AM & 8:30AM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
Ashtanga Yoga Mysore (CSC) 6:30-9:30AM, New Students 6:30AM & 8:30AM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
Ashtanga Yoga Mysore (CSC) 6:30-9:30AM, New Students 6:30AM & 8:30AM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
Ashtanga Yoga Mysore (CSC) 6:30-9:30AM, New Students 6:30AM & 8:30AM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
Ashtanga Yoga Mysore (CSC) 6:30-7:30AM, New Students 6:30AM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
7:30 AM Ashtanga Led Primary Series (CSC) 7:30-9:30AM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
10:00 AM Gentle Yoga
(NGRC MP 3)
Yuliya
SWEAT 45
(AFC MP 4)
Jesse


Ashtanga Yoga Mysore (CSC) 10AM-12PM
(NGRC MP 3)
John
12:00 PM Yoga Blend
(NGRC MP 3)
Yuliya


Beginner Ashtanga Yoga (CSC)
(AFC MP 1)
John
Yoga Blend
(AFC MP 1)
Shannon


Cycle 45
(NGRC Cycle Rm)
Jen B.


Zumba® 45
(AFC MP 4)
Kendra
Beginner Ashtanga Yoga (CSC)
(AFC MP 1)
John


Cycle 45
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Jen B.


Caliente 45
(AFC MP 4)
EJ
Yoga Blend
(AFC MP 1)
Mary Lewis


Pilates 45
(NGRC MP 3)
Danielle
Cycle 45
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Amy


Vinyasa Yoga
(NGRC MP 3)
Tracey
12:30 PM Cardio Step 45
(NGRC MP 3)
Madeleine
2:00 PM Bootcamp 45
(AFC MP 4)
Natalia
Cycle 45
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Lindsay
3:00 PM Cycle 60
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Emilee
Hard CORE 30
(AFC MP 4)
Lindsay
4:00 PM Kickboxing
(AFC MP 4)
Jane
4:30 PM Yoga Blend 45
(AFC MP 1)
Lily


H.A.B.I.T. 45
(AFC MP 4)
Dakota (Bree)
Cycle 45
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Emilee


HEAT 45
(AFC MP 4)
Sloan
Tai Chi (CSC)
(AFC MP 1)
Hiromi


H.I.I.T. 45
(AFC MP 4)
Jane
Cycle 45
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Sarah


Bootcamp 45
(AFC MP 4)
Jesse
Yoga Blend
(AFC MP 1)
Ann


H.A.B.I.T. 45
(AFC MP 4)
Dakota
5:30 PM Cycle 60
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Annie H.


Gentle Yoga
(AFC MP 1)
Yuliya (Emily)
Dance & Strength
(NGRC MP 3)
Claire
Cycle 60
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Caitlin


Yoga Blend 45
(NGRC MP 3)
Ann
Cycle 60
(NGRC Cycle Rm)
Elisabeth
Vinyasa Yoga
(NGRC MP 3)
Kara
5:45 PM 30/20/10
(AFC MP 2/3)
Leah
Stepped Up Intervals
(AFC MP 2/3)
Tabitha
H.A.B.I.T. 45
(AFC MP 2/3)
Keith
Bootcamp 45
(AFC MP 2/3)
Tom
Yoga Blend
(AFC MP 1)
Lily
6:00 PM Deep H20 Running
(AFC Pool)
Hosni
H20 Intervals
(AFC Pool)
Tim
Deep H20 Running
(AFC Pool)
Hosni
H20 Intervals
(AFC Pool)
Tim
6:30 PM Cycle 45
(NGRC Cycle Rm)
Ann
Zumba®
(AFC MP 2/3)
Sam
6:45 PM Yoga Flexible Strength
(AFC MP 1)
Ann


Pilates
(NGRC MP 3)
Lindsay


Zumba® 45
(AFC MP 4)
Jenn G.
Ashtanga Yoga (CSC)
(AFC MP 1)
John


Cycle 60
(AFC Cycle Rm)
Tom
Vinyasa Yoga
(AFC MP 1)
Kara
Ashtanga Yoga (CSC)
(AFC MP 1)
John


Yoga Blend
(AFC MP 2/3)
Dakota
Zumba®
(AFC MP 2/3)
Ashlyn
8:00 PM Bootcamp
(AFC MP 4)
Jane
Zumba®
(AFC MP 2/3)
Ashlyn
Zumba®
(AFC MP 2/3)
Sandra

> View the Group Exercise Class Descriptions click here.

• All classes are one hour unless otherwise specified.
• All group exercise classes are held on a first come first serve basis. Classes close after the warm up has concluded (10 minutes after the start of class).
• Classes and instructors are subject to change.
• Each participant must have an ID in hand with valid group exercise passes for entry into each class.
• 1 class group exercise passes ($7) are available to guests who have purchased a facility guest pass ($8).

• AFC=Aquatic & Fitness Center

• NGRC=North Grounds Recreation Center

• Instructor substitutes and cancelled classes are displayed in orange